Monday, June 22, 2009

Lanny Barby - Biography and Filmography


Alternate Names:
Lani Barbie | Lannie Barbie | Lanny Barby

Lanny Barby (born 29 August 1981 in Montreal, Quebec) is a French Canadian pornographic actress.

Lanny Barby's adult career began in her words "about five seconds after my eighteenth birthday". It started off rather slow in 2001 with her appearance in World Sex Tour 24: Canada, a low budget porno and a year later with an appearance in 2 on 1 #14 and Lewd Conduct 15.

During this time Lanny Barby shot for Canadian content providers like adultcontent.ca under the name Lenny Barbie. This content, including scenes with Bruno B, appears in multiple websites.

It was at this point in her life that Barby got serious about her career in adult entertainment. In 2003 she performed in ten movies, and her career has gradually improved since then. Barby has appeared on the covers of several men's magazines, including Hustler, Club, and Penthouse, for which she was Penthouse Pet of the Month in June 2003.

Barby married male pornstar Julian on 5 March 2005, who is 11 years her senior. Her husband has performed under the names Julián Ríos, Julián Ruíz, Julian Andretti or Jordan Rivers.

Just a few weeks after getting married on 1 April 2005 it was announced by Vivid Entertainment that they had just signed Barby for a two year exclusive contract, making Barby the first Vivid Girl from Montreal.

There has been much confusion with the spelling of Barby's name over the years. She has been referred to as Lanny Barbie, Lani Barby, Lannie Barby, and many other spelling variations of the same name. But the moment she signed her contract with Vivid Entertainment, it became official that the legal spelling of her name from that point on would be Lanny Barby.

In April 2009, a report appeared online stating that Barbie had left the adult film business and returned to Canada.

Filmography

Heaven (2009)
POV Overdose 2 (2009)
Scenes from a Cell (2008)
59 Seconds (2008)
Car Wash (2008)
Chauffeur's Daughter (2008)
King Cobra (2008)
Top Ten (2008)
Where the Boys Aren't 19: Arabian Nights (2008)
Stood Up (2007)
Best of Gangbang Auditions (2007)
Burnt Fury (2007)
Cheap Booze & Cigarettes (2007)
City Sex (2007)
Foreplay (2007)
Pay or Play (2007)
Tease Me (2007)
The Creamery (2007)
Ultimate Feast (2007)
Where the Boys Aren't 18 (2007)
Hit Me with Your Best Shot (2006)
Apprentass 5 (2006)
Bra Bustin' & Deep Thrustin' (2006)
Fashion Underground (2006)
Fresh Faces 2 (2006)
Meet the Twins (2006)
Sex on the Beach (2006)
Spunk'd 5 (2006)
Spunk'd 6 (2006)
Virtual Vivid Girl Sunny Leone (2006)
Wet Dreams Cum True 5 (2006)
Circus (2005)
Groupie (2005)
Sperm Banks 2 (2005)
Sinfully Sexy (2005)
$2 Bill (2005)
About Face 2 (2005)
Apprentass 3 (2005)
Ass Worship 8 (2005)
Blow Me Sandwich 7 (2005)
Cum Beggars 2 (2005)
Cumstains 6 (2005)
Double Decker Sandwich 6 (2005)
Fishnets 2 (2005)
Hand to Mouth (2005)
Hustler Centerfolds 4 (2005)
I Love Lanny (2005)
Intimate Strangers (2005)
Lanny's Summer Daze (2005)
Lick It Up (2005)
Meet the Fuckers (2005)
My First Porn (2005)
Nameless (2005)
Naughty Teens Who Like It in Their Ass (2005)
Open Set (2005)
POV Pervert 6 (2005)
Skin on Skin (2005)
Sperm Banks (2005)
Spunk'd 2 (2005)
Spunk'd 3 (2005)
Sunny (2005)
The Fantasstic Whores (2005)
Time for Briana (2005)
Up'r Class 2 (2005)
Young Pink 8 (2005)
Addicted to Sex (2004)
Analgeddon 2 (2004)
Anal P.O.V. 2 (2004)
Ass Cream (2004)
Big Butt Smashdown (2004)
Control (2004)
Cum in My Mouth I'll Spit It Back in Yours 2 (2004)
Eye Candy (2004)
Intensitivity 2 (2004)
Ladies in Lust (2004)
Little White Slave Girls 7 (2004)
Spunk'd (2004)
Suck, Fuck, Swallow (2004)
The Ass Watcher 2 (2004)
Underdressed and Oversexed (2004)
Wild on Sex 3 (2004)
Sexy Sluts: Been There, Done That (2003)
Gangbang Auditions 9 (2003)
A2M (2003)
Bruno B.: The World's Luckiest Guy 2 (2003)
Butt Cream Pie (2003)
Deep Throat This 12 (2003)
Dirtier Debutantes 6 (2003)
Hardcore Interracial SeXXX 3 (2003)
North Pole #39 (2003)
White Butts Drippin' Chocolate Nuts 2 (2003)
2 on 1 #14 (2002) (V)
Lewd Conduct 15 (2002)
World Sex Tour 24: Canada (2001)

1 comment:

  1. Glad to read biography of Lanny Barbie, Most of the porn star have lost their virginity in 16 or 18 age. I have seen amount of porn movies of Lanny Barbie.

    ReplyDelete